Frequently Bought Together
Everything you need in one click

Chemex Lavender Pine Disinfectant

Ameriza Gorilla Powder Free Nitrile I Gloves, XL, 100Pcs/Pack
Individual Price
0.00Buy selected items separately
Bundle Price
FREE Returns
Upgrade to Fepy Pro and get up to 10% off all orders.
Delivery by Thursday, 30 Jul
- Disinfectant with lavender scent & chlorine-free formula.
- High-capacity disinfectant perfect for heavy soiled areas.
- Versatile cleaning solution for floors, walls, toilets, and drains.
- Chemex Pine Disinfectant - effective against germs and bacteria.
Key Features
Delivery by Thursday, 30 Jul

- 100% free subscription
- Easy Registration
Frequently Bought Together
Everything you need in one click

Chemex Lavender Pine Disinfectant

Ameriza Gorilla Powder Free Nitrile I Gloves, XL, 100Pcs/Pack
Individual Price
0.00Buy selected items separately
Bundle Price
Features & Benefits
Keep your surroundings clean and fresh with Chemex Lavender Pine Disinfectant, a top-rated disinfectant from Chemex. With a capacity of 5 liters, making it a cost-effective option for your cleaning needs. Its powerful formula contains pine oil, quaternary ammonium, and non-ionic surfactants, ensuring that the surfaces are free of germs and bacteria. Additionally, the refreshing lavender fragrance adds a pleasant aroma to your space. This versatile disinfectant can be used on floors, walls, toilets, and drains, making it a must-have for any household or commercial space.
Formulated with a special highlight of being chlorine-free, Chemex Lavender Pine Disinfectant is a safe and reliable option for your daily cleaning routine. Its powerful cleaning action can effectively tackle heavy soiled areas with a dilution ratio of 1:40 parts of water. For general cleaning, simply dilute it with 1:30 parts of water and apply it using a spray bottle or a mop. The instructions are easy to follow and the disinfectant can be used on a variety of surfaces, making it a versatile cleaning solution for any setting.
Safety first! Keep your loved ones safe and secure by using Chemex Lavender Pine Disinfectant. The instructions on the packaging clearly state that it should not be taken internally and should be kept out of reach of children. In case of contact with eyes, rinse thoroughly with water. With moderate temperature and proper ventilation, this disinfectant can be safely stored without any worry. It comes in its original packaging, ensuring that the formula remains potent until it is fully used.
Say goodbye to germs and bacteria with Chemex Lavender Pine Disinfectant. Its powerful formula containing pine oil, quaternary ammonium, non-ionic surfactants, and a refreshing lavender fragrance is highly effective against common household germs. The disinfectant is easy to use, with simple dilution instructions for heavy soiled areas and general cleaning. Its chlorine-free formula makes it a safe option for daily use, and its versatile application on different surfaces like floors, walls, toilets, and drains makes it a must-have for every household or commercial space. Store it at moderate temperature and in a well-ventilated area to ensure its efficacy until the last drop.
Key Specifications
Custom Stock Status
In Stock
Brands
Chemex
Size
5L
Country Of Origin
UAE
Item Type
Disinfectant
Form
Liquid
Ingredients
Pine oil, Quaternary ammonium, Non-ionic surfactants and perfume
Fragrance
Lavender
Package Type
Jerry Can
How to Use
Heavy Soiled Areas (1:40 Parts of Water); General Cleaning (1:30 Parts of Water); Can be applied by Spray or with a mop.
Special Highlights
Chlorine Free
Item Dimension
36 x 28 x 29CM
Storage Information
Store at Moderate Temperature in dry well ventilated area, Keep in Original Container
Safety Information
Not to be taken internally; Keep out of reach to children; Avoid Eye Contact
Usage
Floors, Walls, Toilets, Drains
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Chemex Lavender Pine Disinfectant and what surfaces can I use it on?
Chemex Lavender Pine Disinfectant is a 5-liter, chlorine-free disinfectant formulated to kill germs and bacteria. It is versatile for heavy-soiled areas and can be used on floors, walls, toilets, and drains. It contains pine oil, quaternary ammonium compounds, and non-ionic surfactants, and it leaves a lavender fragrance.
What are the key ingredients and their roles in Chemex Lavender Pine Disinfectant?
The formula includes pine oil for cleaning and aroma, quaternary ammonium compounds as disinfectants, and non-ionic surfactants to help wetting and degreasing of surfaces. These components work together to reduce germs and provide effective cleaning.
What are the recommended dilutions for heavy soils and for general cleaning?
For heavy soiled areas, dilute at 1:40 parts water. For general cleaning, use a 1:30 dilution. After dilution, apply with a spray bottle or mop as needed.
Is Chemex Lavender Pine Disinfectant chlorine-free, and why does that matter?
Yes, it is chlorine-free. This makes it safer for regular use and reduces potential irritation or odor associated with chlorine-based products, while still providing effective disinfection.
Which surfaces are safe to treat with this disinfectant, and are there any surfaces to avoid?
Safe surfaces include floors, walls, toilets, and drains. As with any cleaning product, test on a small, inconspicuous area first if you’re applying to delicate finishes and avoid ingestion or contact with eyes. Follow the dilution and usage instructions for best results.
What is the best way to apply Chemex Lavender Pine Disinfectant—spray or mop?
For heavy soils, spray the diluted solution onto the surface or apply with a mop, then let it sit briefly as directed and wipe or rinse as needed. Dilute according to the soil level and use a spray bottle or mop for even coverage.
What safety precautions should I follow when using this disinfectant?
Keep out of reach of children and store in a moderate temperature with good ventilation. Do not ingest. If contact with eyes occurs, rinse thoroughly with water. Keep the original packaging intact and follow the label instructions.
How should I store Chemex Lavender Pine Disinfectant to maintain its efficacy?
Store in its original container at moderate temperature in a well-ventilated area. Ensure the container is tightly closed when not in use and keep away from direct heat or open flames.
What makes the 5-liter capacity a good value for households or commercial spaces?
A 5-liter bottle provides a cost-effective solution for frequent or heavy cleaning tasks, reducing the need for frequent reorders while maintaining consistent disinfecting power and fragrance.
Are there any usage limitations or surfaces I should test first?
While the product is designed for broad surface use, test on a small, inconspicuous area first if you’re applying to sensitive finishes. Always follow the label’s dilution and contact time recommendations and avoid mixing with incompatible cleaners.
How does Chemex Lavender Pine Disinfectant compare to Chemex Pine Disinfectant on Fepy?
Chemex Lavender Pine Disinfectant adds a lavender fragrance and is chlorine-free, offering a similar disinfecting action via pine oil and quaternary ammonium compounds. The Pine Disinfectant variant may be fragrance-free or differently scented, while both target germs and heavy soils. Compare at: https://fepy.com/product/chemex-pine-disinfectant
How does Chemex Lavender Pine Disinfectant compare to Chemex Lavender Disinfectant on Fepy?
Both use lavender fragrance and share disinfectant chemistry, but the Lavender Pine variant emphasizes pine oil and a pine-based profile, potentially with different scent notes or residual feel. Compare at: https://fepy.com/product/chemex-lavender-disinfectant
Frequently Asked Questions
Chemex Lavender Pine Disinfectant is a 5-liter, chlorine-free disinfectant formulated to kill germs and bacteria. It is versatile for heavy-soiled areas and can be used on floors, walls, toilets, and drains. It contains pine oil, quaternary ammonium compounds, and non-ionic surfactants, and it leaves a lavender fragrance.
The formula includes pine oil for cleaning and aroma, quaternary ammonium compounds as disinfectants, and non-ionic surfactants to help wetting and degreasing of surfaces. These components work together to reduce germs and provide effective cleaning.
For heavy soiled areas, dilute at 1:40 parts water. For general cleaning, use a 1:30 dilution. After dilution, apply with a spray bottle or mop as needed.
Yes, it is chlorine-free. This makes it safer for regular use and reduces potential irritation or odor associated with chlorine-based products, while still providing effective disinfection.
Safe surfaces include floors, walls, toilets, and drains. As with any cleaning product, test on a small, inconspicuous area first if you’re applying to delicate finishes and avoid ingestion or contact with eyes. Follow the dilution and usage instructions for best results.
For heavy soils, spray the diluted solution onto the surface or apply with a mop, then let it sit briefly as directed and wipe or rinse as needed. Dilute according to the soil level and use a spray bottle or mop for even coverage.
Keep out of reach of children and store in a moderate temperature with good ventilation. Do not ingest. If contact with eyes occurs, rinse thoroughly with water. Keep the original packaging intact and follow the label instructions.
Store in its original container at moderate temperature in a well-ventilated area. Ensure the container is tightly closed when not in use and keep away from direct heat or open flames.
A 5-liter bottle provides a cost-effective solution for frequent or heavy cleaning tasks, reducing the need for frequent reorders while maintaining consistent disinfecting power and fragrance.
While the product is designed for broad surface use, test on a small, inconspicuous area first if you’re applying to sensitive finishes. Always follow the label’s dilution and contact time recommendations and avoid mixing with incompatible cleaners.
Chemex Lavender Pine Disinfectant adds a lavender fragrance and is chlorine-free, offering a similar disinfecting action via pine oil and quaternary ammonium compounds. The Pine Disinfectant variant may be fragrance-free or differently scented, while both target germs and heavy soils. Compare at: https://fepy.com/product/chemex-pine-disinfectant
Both use lavender fragrance and share disinfectant chemistry, but the Lavender Pine variant emphasizes pine oil and a pine-based profile, potentially with different scent notes or residual feel. Compare at: https://fepy.com/product/chemex-lavender-disinfectant
Ratings & Reviews
See what customers are saying
No reviews yet
Be the first to review this product after purchase.
No reviews yet. Reviews appear here once customers review their orders.
No reviews yet
Be the first to review this product after purchase.
No reviews yet. Reviews appear here once customers review their orders.
Why Buy From Fepy
We provide the best shopping experience
Manufacturer Warranty
Official warranty coverage from brand manufacturers
99% Claims resolved
Cash on Delivery
Choose Cash or Card as your payment
AED 100+ Min. order value
Secure Payment
100% secure payment processing
256-bit SSL encryption
Free Delivery
On all orders above AED 100 across UAE
Same Day In Abu Dhabi & Dubai
100% Genuine
Authentic products guaranteed
Authorized Distributor
Free Returns
7-day easy return policy
No questions Asked policy
Years Experience
UAE Stores
Happy Customers
Products
Trusted by Leading Brands
We are authorized distributors for top global brands
Manufacturer Warranty
Official warranty coverage from brand manufacturers
99% Claims resolved
Cash on Delivery
Choose Cash or Card as your payment
AED 100+ Min. order value
Secure Payment
100% secure payment processing
256-bit SSL encryption
Free Delivery
On all orders above AED 200 across UAE
Same Day In Abu Dhabi & Dubai
100% Genuine
Authentic products guaranteed
Authorized Distributor
Free Returns
7-day easy return policy
No questions Asked policy
