Frequently Bought Together
Everything you need in one click

20mm PVC Chamfer

Emirates Steel 20mm x 12m - Per Ton

Total THT81286 Plastering Trowel
Individual Price
3.75Buy selected items separately
Bundle Price
FREE Returns
Upgrade to Fepy Pro and get up to 10% off all orders.
Delivery by Friday, 31 Jul
- 20mm size ensures precise edge finishing in concrete and formwork applications
- Made from durable PVC for long-lasting performance and resistance to wear
- Provides clean, smooth chamfered edges for structural and aesthetic purposes
- Easy to install, enhancing the quality and finish of concrete edges
Key Features
Delivery by Friday, 31 Jul

- 100% free subscription
- Easy Registration
Frequently Bought Together
Everything you need in one click

20mm PVC Chamfer

Emirates Steel 20mm x 12m - Per Ton

Total THT81286 Plastering Trowel
Individual Price
3.75Buy selected items separately
Bundle Price
Features & Benefits
20mm Size
Perfectly designed for smooth, precise edges on 20mm pipes and surfaces.
PVC Construction
Offers durability, impact resistance, and long-lasting performance.
Easy Installation
Simple to attach and fits securely onto pipes for clean results.
Prevents Damage
Smooths out sharp pipe edges, reducing wear and tear.
Corrosion-Resistant
Suitable for outdoor and industrial environments without degradation.
Lightweight Design
Easy to handle and install without adding extra weight.
UV-Resistant
Suitable for both indoor and outdoor use without degradation over time.
Durable Finish
Ensures long-term performance without cracking or breaking.
Versatile Use
Ideal for piping systems in plumbing, irrigation, and construction projects.
Low Maintenance
Easy to clean and maintain, providing reliable use over time.
Key Specifications
Custom Stock Status
In Stock
Weight
0.40 kg
Brands
GENERIC
Color
Black
Size
20 mm
Quantity Unit
PCS
Unit
Individual
Item Type
PVC Chamfer
Material
PVC Plastic
Frequently Asked Questions
What is a 20mm PVC Chamfer?
A 20mm PVC Chamfer is a triangular profile made of durable PVC plastic, designed to create smooth, chamfered edges in construction applications. It is commonly used for corners in concrete structures, such as columns and beams, to enhance the aesthetic and structural integrity.
What are the dimensions of the 20mm PVC Chamfer?
The standard dimensions for the 20mm PVC Chamfer typically include a width of 20mm and a height that varies depending on the specific profile design. The length is usually available in 2-meter sections, making it suitable for various construction needs.
What are the applications of the 20mm PVC Chamfer?
This chamfer is primarily used in construction to form angles at the corners of concrete elements, such as beams and columns. It can also be used in expansion joints on walls, providing both functional and aesthetic benefits.
Is the 20mm PVC Chamfer reusable?
Yes, the 20mm PVC Chamfer is designed to be reusable. Its durable construction allows it to withstand multiple uses in various projects without significant wear or damage.
How is the 20mm PVC Chamfer installed?
Installation typically involves securing the chamfer to formwork panels using nails or adhesive. Some types come with pre-drilled nailing holes for easier fixation, ensuring a secure fit during concrete pouring.
What are the benefits of using a PVC Chamfer over other materials?
PVC Chamfers offer several advantages, including resistance to impact and weather elements, lightweight for easy handling, and a smooth finish that enhances concrete aesthetics. They also do not require extensive maintenance compared to wood or metal alternatives.
Are there any specific care instructions for maintaining a PVC Chamfer?
Maintaining a PVC Chamfer is straightforward; it should be cleaned regularly to remove any concrete residue. Avoid using harsh chemicals that could damage the surface; instead, use mild detergents and water for cleaning purposes.
What are the dimensions of the 20mm PVC Chamfer?
The 20mm PVC Chamfer has a size of 20mm x 28mm with a standard length of 2.0 meters per piece. Each bundle contains 50 pieces.
What is the primary application of the 20mm PVC Chamfer?
It is used to create smooth and professional finishes at right-angle intersections, such as corners, walls, columns, and beams in construction projects.
Does the 20mm PVC Chamfer have nail hole slots?
Yes, it features nail hole slots, making it easy to fix onto formwork during installation.
What material is the 20mm PVC Chamfer made from?
It is made from durable PVC material, which ensures longevity and resistance to environmental factors.
Can the 20mm PVC Chamfer be used for precast concrete products?
Yes, it is suitable for chamfering precast concrete products, ensuring clean and precise edges.
What are the benefits of using PVC chamfers in construction?
PVC chamfers provide a smooth finish, are lightweight, corrosion-resistant, and easy to install due to their pre-designed nail slots.
Is the 20mm PVC Chamfer available with additional features like a nailing flange?
Yes, some variants of PVC chamfers come with a nailing flange for enhanced usability in specific applications like stairs and columns.
Frequently Asked Questions
A 20mm PVC Chamfer is a triangular profile made of durable PVC plastic, designed to create smooth, chamfered edges in construction applications. It is commonly used for corners in concrete structures, such as columns and beams, to enhance the aesthetic and structural integrity.
The standard dimensions for the 20mm PVC Chamfer typically include a width of 20mm and a height that varies depending on the specific profile design. The length is usually available in 2-meter sections, making it suitable for various construction needs.
This chamfer is primarily used in construction to form angles at the corners of concrete elements, such as beams and columns. It can also be used in expansion joints on walls, providing both functional and aesthetic benefits.
Yes, the 20mm PVC Chamfer is designed to be reusable. Its durable construction allows it to withstand multiple uses in various projects without significant wear or damage.
Installation typically involves securing the chamfer to formwork panels using nails or adhesive. Some types come with pre-drilled nailing holes for easier fixation, ensuring a secure fit during concrete pouring.
PVC Chamfers offer several advantages, including resistance to impact and weather elements, lightweight for easy handling, and a smooth finish that enhances concrete aesthetics. They also do not require extensive maintenance compared to wood or metal alternatives.
Maintaining a PVC Chamfer is straightforward; it should be cleaned regularly to remove any concrete residue. Avoid using harsh chemicals that could damage the surface; instead, use mild detergents and water for cleaning purposes.
The 20mm PVC Chamfer has a size of 20mm x 28mm with a standard length of 2.0 meters per piece. Each bundle contains 50 pieces.
It is used to create smooth and professional finishes at right-angle intersections, such as corners, walls, columns, and beams in construction projects.
Yes, it features nail hole slots, making it easy to fix onto formwork during installation.
It is made from durable PVC material, which ensures longevity and resistance to environmental factors.
Yes, it is suitable for chamfering precast concrete products, ensuring clean and precise edges.
PVC chamfers provide a smooth finish, are lightweight, corrosion-resistant, and easy to install due to their pre-designed nail slots.
Yes, some variants of PVC chamfers come with a nailing flange for enhanced usability in specific applications like stairs and columns.
Ratings & Reviews
See what customers are saying
Based on 16 reviews
100%
Would recommend
Sara Ahmed
Good product but could be easier to cut.
Good product but could be easier to cut.
Omar Farouq
Perfect for my DIY projects! Easy to work with and gives a great finish.
Perfect for my DIY projects! Easy to work with and gives a great finish.
Amina Khatib
The chamfer was exactly what I needed, very effective.
The chamfer was exactly what I needed, very effective.
Based on 16 reviews
100%
Would recommend
Sara Ahmed
Good product but could be easier to cut.
Good product but could be easier to cut.
Omar Farouq
Perfect for my DIY projects! Easy to work with and gives a great finish.
Perfect for my DIY projects! Easy to work with and gives a great finish.
Amina Khatib
The chamfer was exactly what I needed, very effective.
The chamfer was exactly what I needed, very effective.
Similar Products
Why Buy From Fepy
We provide the best shopping experience
Manufacturer Warranty
Official warranty coverage from brand manufacturers
99% Claims resolved
Cash on Delivery
Choose Cash or Card as your payment
AED 100+ Min. order value
Secure Payment
100% secure payment processing
256-bit SSL encryption
Free Delivery
On all orders above AED 100 across UAE
Same Day In Abu Dhabi & Dubai
100% Genuine
Authentic products guaranteed
Authorized Distributor
Free Returns
7-day easy return policy
No questions Asked policy
Years Experience
UAE Stores
Happy Customers
Products
Trusted by Leading Brands
We are authorized distributors for top global brands
Manufacturer Warranty
Official warranty coverage from brand manufacturers
99% Claims resolved
Cash on Delivery
Choose Cash or Card as your payment
AED 100+ Min. order value
Secure Payment
100% secure payment processing
256-bit SSL encryption
Free Delivery
On all orders above AED 200 across UAE
Same Day In Abu Dhabi & Dubai
100% Genuine
Authentic products guaranteed
Authorized Distributor
Free Returns
7-day easy return policy
No questions Asked policy
